strikethrough?

Discuss MyInfo and get help here
Post Reply
CyberCrone
Posts: 54
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 1:14 am

strikethrough?

Post by CyberCrone » Wed Dec 20, 2017 12:01 pm

There is no strikethrough in my format bar, and I don't see it in the Add/Remove menu either. Hard to believe this is not available. Have I missed something or done something wrong?

Petko
MyInfo Support
Posts: 1700
Joined: Sun Jul 25, 2004 4:33 pm
Contact:

Post by Petko » Wed Dec 20, 2017 5:04 pm

You can add it via Tools > Customize > Commands > Format > Strikerthrough. Just drag it to the toolbar.

wsp
Posts: 367
Joined: Thu Aug 07, 2008 8:54 am
Location: Washington, DC

Post by wsp » Wed Dec 20, 2017 5:06 pm

You can create a font style with strikethrough. Slightly cumbersome, but it works.
Bill

CyberCrone
Posts: 54
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 1:14 am

Post by CyberCrone » Wed Dec 20, 2017 5:13 pm

Thanks, Petko!

Post Reply