"Word count" twice

Discuss MyInfo and get help here
Post Reply
jindrikos
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Jul 05, 2015 7:26 pm

"Word count" twice

Post by jindrikos » Sun Dec 22, 2019 5:31 pm

The command "Word count" appears twice in the Tools menu. Any reason / difference (I did not find it) ?

Petko
MyInfo Support
Posts: 2651
Joined: Sun Jul 25, 2004 4:33 pm
Contact:

Post by Petko » Mon Dec 23, 2019 11:32 pm

It should appear only once. You can fix that by going to Tools > Customize, click Main Menu and then use the Reset button to reset the menu items to their defaults.

If you already have menu customizations which you do not want to lose by resetting the whole main menu, you can go to Tools > Customize, click on the Tools in the menu bar and drag one of the Word Count command items away from the menu.

jindrikos
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Jul 05, 2015 7:26 pm

Post by jindrikos » Wed Dec 25, 2019 11:19 am

Done, thanks.
Jindrich

Post Reply